Categories

About us

"Born in 1960, our company handles the tradition of the crib from father to son. We handle everything that concerns the crib: from the construction material (cork, moss, lights etc.) to a series of shepherds like Landi and Fontanini. But also Neapolitan terracotta shepherds which are our tradition. We also sell paintings, prints and other articles relating to classical and modern art."

Privacy policy

Information on the processing of personal data in accordance with the law (Art. 13 D.Lgs. 30 June 2003 n. 196)

We inform the User of the Website or Customer, hereinafter referred to as the Interested Member, that the D.lgs. 196/2003 "Personal Data Protection Code", hereinafter referred to as the Code, provides for the protection of individuals with respect to the processing of personal data. In accordance with the Code and the relevant legislation, the treatment will be based on the principles of fairness, legality and transparency in respect of fundamental rights and freedoms and the dignity of the involved person, with particular reference to privacy, personal identity and right to the protection of personal data.

This information is made in accordance with the Law (to Art. 13 of the Code):
A) The treatment we intend to perform has the purpose of concluding, managing and executing contact requests or providing the services forwarded by the person concerned; to arrange, manage and execute the contact requests as well as the provision of services also by means of communication of data to third parties or to companies constituting a temporary company association; to comply with legal obligations or other obligations required by the competent authorities.
B) The treatment will be carried out in computerized / manual mode.
C) The collected data will be used by Gambardella di Della Ragione Patrizio for the full and correct management of the request for contact or performance of the contract and will be made known to third parties for the protection of rights and in the fulfillment of the obligations under law or Regulations and upon request by the competent Authorities, and their treatment will be based on the principles of fairness, lawfulness and transparency by protecting the privacy and rights of the Interested Member and of third parties.

The personal data of the User may be used to request the same information, including telephone, regarding the quality of the services offered, whether or not they may be canceled / disposed of, and for the purposes of marketing the services in accordance with the provisions of 'Art. 123 of the Code.
The email address provided in the context of the sale of a service or product may be used to send commercial or promotional communications of services or products similar to those of the sale, as provided for in Art. 130, paragraph 4 of the Code. The Interested Party may at any time refuse to use the e-mails for this purpose and refuse this treatment.
With the express manifestation of its "consensus on the receipt of advertising and promotional communications", pursuant to Art. 130 of the Code, the interested party will be able to receive commercial communications on all the services offered by Gambardella di Della Ragione Patrizio or by companies with a temporary association of companies other than those acquired by him who, in the event of denial, will not be sent.
We inform you that the information of the data is optional and that any refuse has no consequences, but it may not allow the Company Gambardella of Della Ragione Patrizio to provide timely and correct management of the request for contact or provision of the service Forwarded by the interested party.
The holder of the data processing communicated by the interested party for the purpose of correctly executing the contact or contract request is the Company Gambardella di Della Ragione Patrizio with registered office in Naples, via S. Biagio dei Librai, 51.

The user can ask to the Data Holder to claim his rights, as provided for in Art. 7 of the Code, the text of which is as follows:
Art. 7: "Right of access to personal data and other rights:
1. The person has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal data, even if they are not still registered, and their communication in an intelligible form.
2. The person concerned has the right to obtain the indication:
A) the origin of personal data;
B) the purposes and methods of the treatment;
C) the logic applied in the case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
D) the identification details of the holder, the persons responsible and the designated representative within the meaning of Article 5, paragraph 2;
E) the subjects or categories of persons to whom the personal data may be disclosed or who may become aware of it as appointed representative in the territory of the State, of persons in charge or in charge.
3. The person concerned has the right to obtain:
A) updating, rectification or, where relevant, integration of data;
B) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of law, including those that are not required to be kept in relation to the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed;
C) the attestation that the transactions referred to in points (a) and (b) have been made aware, including their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except where such fulfillment is impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
4. The person concerned has the right to oppose, in whole or in part:
A) for legitimate reasons for the processing of personal data, if relevant to the purpose of the collection;
B) the processing of personal data for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct sales or for conducting market research or commercial communications. "

Requests must be sent by:
- ordinary paper mail at the address: Via S. Biagio dei Librai, 51 - Naples - Italy
- e-mail: info@pastoriepresepigambardella.it